Добро пожаловать
Вход / Регистрация
Дешевый хостинг

Eddie Murphy ⭐ Transformation From 12 To 58 Years Old

Спасибо! Поделитесь с друзьями!

URL

Вам не понравилось видео. Спасибо за то что поделились своим мнением!

К сожалению, только зарегистрированные пользователи могут создавать списки воспроизведения.
URL


Добавлено от Admin В Юмор
34 Просмотры
Дешевый хостинг

Описание

Quick Facts
Birthday: April 3, 1961
Nationality: American
Famous: Black Comedians African American Men
Age: 58 Years, 58 Year Old Males
Sun Sign: Aries
Also Known As: Edward Regan Murphy
Born In: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Famous As: Actor
Height: 5'9" (175 cm), 5'9" Males
Family:
Spouse/Ex-: Tracey Edmonds (M. 2008), Nicole Mitchell Murphy (M. 1993–2006)
Father: Charles Edward Murphy
Mother: Lillian
Siblings: Charlie Murphy
Children: Angel Iris Murphy Brown, Bella Zahra Murphy, Bria Murphy, Christian Murphy, Eric Murphy, Miles Mitchell Murphy, Shayne Audra Murphy, Zola Ivy Murphy
City: New York City
U.S. State: New Yorkers
------------------
Boost
Edward Regan “Eddie” Murphy is an American comedian and actor, known for his witty sense of humor and inspiring characters. He was a gifted artist since his childhood and used to perform stand-up acts in front of his friends. He was a creative and ambitious child with an amusing personality. His dream was to become a comedian and entertain the world with his clever and smart sense of humor. He first stepped on the ladder of success when he got the role of comedian in a television show. He grabbed the opportunity with both hands and succeeded in creating a name for himself in the entertainment world and built his own fan base. It led to his first major motion picture release which was succeeded by one after another. His personal life has also been very much talked about because of his multiple relationships and his children from various women. But his real success lies in winning the hearts of people through his award winning roles and inspiring portrayal of characters in movies. He has been accepted and appreciated throughout the world by the audiences for his delightful performances.
-----------------
Childhood & Early Life
He was born on April 3, 1961 in Brooklyn, New York to Lillian, a telephone operator and Charles Edward Murphy, a New York police officer and an amateur comedian.
His parents got divorced when he was three years old. When he was five, his father died and his mother became very ill. As a result, he and his elder brother, Charlie, lived in foster care for a year.
When he was nine, his mother married Vernon Lynch, a foreman at an ice cream plant and the family moved to the primarily African-American suburb of Roosevelt, Long Island.
As a kid, he used to watch a lot of television and impersonated characters such as Bugs Bunny and Bullwinkle. He was voted as the “most popular” of his graduating class because of his witty humor.
He got enrolled in Nassau Community College and worked part time as a shoe store clerk. He also used to perform at local clubs and bars.
-----------------
Career
In 1981, he auditioned for a role in NBC’s popular late night comedy show, ‘Saturday Night Fever’, and got selected. He performed periodically in the show until one night, when a few minutes of airtime was left without any content, he was asked to fill it with his stand-up performance.
His performance was delightful and he became one of the main comedians in the show thereafter. He created memorable characters such as Mister Robinson, an urban version of TV’s Mister Rogers and an illiterate convict and poet named Tyrone Green.
In 1982, he got his first major movie role in ‘48 Hours’, alongside Nick Nolte. The film was a commercial success and Murphy was highly appreciated for his charming performance in it. It was followed by his next successful movie venture ‘Trading Places’ in 1983.
In 1984, his performance in the movie ’Beverly Hills Cop’ made him a superstar and he was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for his performance in the film.He also appeared in its sequel in 1987, ‘Beverly Hills Cop II’, which too was a commercial success.
His next successful movie was a romantic comedy ‘Coming to America’ with Arsenio Hall, in 1988. In 1990, he took a break from movies after the failure of his movie ‘Another 48 Hours’, a sequel to his 1982 flick ‘48 Hours’.
Upon his return, he did several movies which were also commercially unsuccessful. In 1996, he appeared in the comedy ‘The Nutty Professor’ which was a success at the box-office. He also voiced the role of donkey in the animated ‘Shrek’ movie franchise which became popular with the audience.
His next positively acclaimed performance was in the movie ‘Dreamgirls’ in 2006. After that, he appeared in movies such as ‘Meet Dave’ (2008), ‘Imagine That’ (2009) and ‘Tower Heist’ (2011).
...
- Read More : https://www.thefamouspeople.com/profiles/edward-regan-murphy-1285.php

Написать комментарий

Комментарии

Комментариев нет.
Дешевый хостинг
RSS
Дешевый хостинг
Яндекс.Метрика